Scorecard

Final CC v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Wed 15 Jul 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Final CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
145 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Griffiths3.001300.004.33
Patrick Donovan3.0022122.007.33
John Smith3.002000.006.67
Gary Buck3.003400.0011.33
David Clamp3.001226.004.00
Allen Nicklin1.0014114.0014.00
Paul Wilkinson3.001025.003.33
Martin Ferguson1.0013113.0013.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
115

(0.0 overs)
    
David Clamp b  Ralph 10
Martin Ferguson Bowled  17
Paul Wilkinson Caught  7
Stephen Nicklin Bowled  25
Tim Griffiths Bowled  10
John Smith Stumped  20
Davinder Bhatia Stumped  0
Chris Parker Stumped  0
Patrick Donovan  
Gary Buck Not Out  6
Allen Nicklin  
A.N. Other  

Final CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farraday3.00800.002.67
Ralph3.001728.505.67
Harkin3.0015115.005.00
Hooper3.0012112.004.00
Hassan T3.001644.005.33
Tomoney3.001300.004.33
Hassan S3.001700.005.67