Scorecard

Alvin's All Stars v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Fri 10 Jul 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alvin's All Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
116 (0.0 overs)
     
1 Bowled  17
2 Bowled  23
3 Bowled  28
4 Bowled  19
5 Bowled  2
6 Bowled  1
7 Not Out  7
8 Not Out  0
9 Not Out  5
10 Not Out  5
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bill Burt2.001200.006.00
David Clamp2.002000.0010.00
Ian Blackmore2.001527.507.50
Paul Evans2.00800.004.00
Duncan McAllister2.00500.002.50
Simon Shepard2.0010110.005.00
David Cole2.001100.005.50
Patrick Donovan2.00832.674.00
Nick Bennett2.001700.008.50
Rob Walter2.00900.004.50

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
117

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Evans Bowled  13
Rob Walter Not Out  31
David Cole Bowled  1
Simon Shepard Not Out  25
Duncan McAllister Not Out  30
Bill Burt Caught  1
David Clamp Caught  1
Nick Bennett Run out  12
Patrick Donovan Not Out  4
Ian Blackmore Caught  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Alvin's All Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brendan2.00700.003.50
Elder2.001300.006.50
Rory2.001300.006.50
Graham2.00818.004.00
Patterson2.0014114.007.00
Yohan2.0015115.007.50
Johnson2.0011111.005.50
Alvin2.001527.507.50
Gary1.00414.004.00