Scorecard

Park Street v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Thu 09 Jul 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Park Street Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
Alban Bowled  1
Byrne Not Out  28
Chapman Caught  1
Andrews Not Out  27
Frazer Not Out  27
Andrews Caught  4
Fisher Bowled  2
Thornton Not Out  8
Fraser Caught  0
Nicklin Caught  0
Andrews Not Out  3
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Turpin2.00321.501.50
Stephen Bonfield2.00500.002.50
Patrick Donovan2.001400.007.00
Simon Shepard2.001000.005.00
David Clamp2.00700.003.50
John Smith2.00414.002.00
Paul Evans2.00924.504.50
Paul Wilkinson2.0010110.005.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
124

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Evans Not Out  37
David Clamp Run out  5
Stephen Bonfield Stumped  13
Andrew Turpin Not Out  23
Paul Wilkinson Not Out  28
Simon Shepard Not Out  13
Patrick Donovan  
John Smith  
Nick Knapp  
John Smith  
Andrew Turpin  
Paul Wilkinson  

Park Street Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fisher2.00900.004.50
Chapman2.00800.004.00
A. Fraser2.001300.006.50
C. Andrews2.002500.0012.50
Byrne2.0011111.005.50
Big Al2.001600.008.00
D. Fraser2.001300.006.50
Andrews2.001800.009.00