Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v STAGS on Wed 08 Jul 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Buck Bowled  3
Richard O'Toole Not Out  28
Paul Wilkinson Caught  25
Paul Evans Caught  6
Duncan McAllister Caught  21
Rob Walter Caught  9
Alan Crowther Caught  19
Mark Bunting Bowled  3
Tim Griffiths Stumped  6
Davinder Bhatia Not Out  4
Gary Fisher Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

STAGS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waddy3.0115115.005.00
Caphiller2.002000.0010.00
Robin3.0115115.005.00
Boon2.002100.0010.50
Clark2.001700.008.50
Minchen2.00522.502.50
Hash2.001400.007.00
Bharat2.001326.506.50
Dinsdale2.00723.503.50

STAGS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
Dinsdale Not Out  7
Calman Run out  22
Waddy Not Out  26
Robin Not Out  25
Hash Not Out  22
Clark Bowled  0
Kapilla Run out  11
Boon Run out  0
Virath Not Out  1
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Evans3.012000.006.67
Duncan McAllister3.001400.004.67
Richard O'Toole3.01400.001.33
Tim Griffiths3.003000.0010.00
Alan Crowther3.001600.005.33
Mark Bunting2.002600.0013.00
Paul Wilkinson3.0023123.007.67