Scorecard

Verulam v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Tue 16 Jun 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Verulam Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
93 (0.0 overs)
     
Tom Clarke Caught  16
Andy Loe Caught  14
Hue Watkins not out  ? 7
Allan Edwards Caught  4
Vinod Mistry Caught  4
Andy Saunders Bowled  7
Derek Bloomfield Caught  15
Dave Kentish Caught  4
P. Melling not out  ? 3
N. Melling not out  ? 2
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Griffiths3.002000.006.67
Bill Burt3.0025125.008.33
Andrew Turpin3.00900.003.00
Mark Hamblin3.00900.003.00
Peter Moss3.00900.003.00
Adrian Foster2.0010110.005.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
95

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Nicklin Caught  12
Bill Burt Not Out  25
Andrew Turpin Caught  17
David Clamp Bowled  0
Rob Walter Caught  1
Peter Moss Not Out  7
Adrian Foster Not Out  15
Mark Hamblin  
Stephen Nicklin  
Peter Moss  
Andrew Turpin  
Allen Nicklin  

Verulam Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saunders Jr2.00200.001.00
West2.001400.007.00
Melling2.001100.005.50
Loe2.00800.004.00
Kentish2.00522.502.50
Mellish Jr2.001728.508.50
MArk2.00500.002.50
Saunder Sr2.01300.001.50