Scorecard

Marshalswicket v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Thu 01 Aug 2019 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marshalswicket Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
109 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Crowther3.001427.004.67
Anthony Walter2.0014114.007.00
Stephen Bonfield3.00500.001.67
Mark Hamblin2.001800.009.00
Ben Walker2.00900.004.50
Ross Porter2.0014114.007.00
Sunny Grewal2.00500.002.50
Rob Walter1.001100.0011.00
Matt Niel3.001535.005.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
88

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Hamblin Bowled  2
Ben Walker Bowled  7
David Scanlan Bowled  11 1
Ross Porter Bowled  0
Rob Walter Bowled  1
Matt Niel Bowled  14 2
Duncan McAllister Caught  18 1
Anthony Walter Caught  3
Stephen Bonfield Not Out  6
Sunny Grewal Caught  5 1
Alan Crowther Not Out  5
Stephen Nicklin  

Marshalswicket Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.