Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Verulam (Split Costs) on Wed 17 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
160

(20.0 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Retired Not Out  26 3
Sunny Grewal Retired Not Out  26 2
Adrian Foster Stumped  10 1
Peter Moss Retired Not Out  26 3
Keegan Fourie Retired Not Out  31 4 2
Anthony Walter Stumped  10 2
Duncan McAllister Not Out  19 4
Trevor Merriden Caught  0
Rob Walter Not Out  0
Stephen Nicklin  
Richard Jones  
Richard Lacon  

Verulam (Split Costs) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Verulam (Split Costs) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
127 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Crowther2.0011111.005.50
Trevor Merriden2.001600.008.00
Sunny Grewal2.00900.004.50
Adrian Foster2.002000.0010.00
Peter Moss2.001025.005.00
Rob Walter2.0021121.0010.50
Duncan McAllister2.001427.007.00
Richard Jones2.001100.005.50
Keegan Fourie2.00212.001.00
Anthony Walter2.001000.005.00