Scorecard

Rothamsted CC v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Wed 10 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
143

(20.0 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Bowled  5
Sunny Grewal Bowled  12 2
Nick Kearvell Retired Not Out  30 5
Andrew Turpin Retired Not Out  25 3
Matt Niel Retired Not Out  26 4
Chris Ellegard Not Out  19 2
David Scanlan Lbw  1
Dave Bramall Not Out  13 3
Anthony Walter  
Simon Kirton  
Rob Walter  
Gary Wattley  

Rothamsted CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rothamsted CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
97 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Niel4.0011111.002.75
Anthony Walter4.0022211.005.50
Chris Ellegard4.0018118.004.50
Dave Bramall4.0027127.006.75
Sunny Grewal2.001200.006.00
Alan Crowther2.00700.003.50