Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Marshalswicket on Thu 06 Jun 2019 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Sunny Grewal Retired Not Out  34 4
Rob Walter Bowled  0
Peter Moss Retired Not Out  22 2
Dave Bramall Retired Not Out  30 3 1
Nick Kearvell Stumped  7 1
Paul Wilkinson Bowled  12 2
Jon Fisher Bowled  15 3
Ben Walker Not Out  19 2 1
Ben Walker  
Alex Hill  
Anthony Walter  
Keegan Fourie  

Marshalswicket Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marshalswicket Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
126 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Walter3.0014114.004.67
Alan Crowther2.0010110.005.00
Sunny Grewal3.0028128.009.33
Jon Fisher3.00422.001.33
Nick Kearvell2.0017117.008.50
Keegan Fourie2.001200.006.00
Rob Walter2.001300.006.50
Dave Bramall3.002300.007.67