Scorecard

Bildworth v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Sun 06 Sep 2015 at 13:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bildworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
227 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Evans8.003400.004.25
Matt Niel8.0047223.505.88
Anthony Walter7.0038138.005.43
Andrew Turpin8.0031215.503.87
Mark Bunting3.0023123.007.67
Ian Blackmore4.003300.008.25
Nick Knapp2.0012112.006.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Evans Caught  42
Nick Knapp Caught  31
Andrew Turpin Caught  21
Matt Niel Bowled  14
Anthony Walter Bowled  14
Martin Ferguson Not Out  18
Steve Bagshaw Run out  4
Mark Hamblin Not Out  4
Ian Blackmore  
Mark Bunting  
Rob Walter  

Bildworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.