Scorecard

Menorca CC Match 1 v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Sat 06 Sep 2014 at 13:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Menorca CC Match 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
241 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Evans5.001800.003.60
Andrew Turpin6.0037218.506.17
Tim Griffiths3.002200.007.33
Nick Knapp6.003100.005.17
Alan Crowther6.0042142.007.00
John Smith6.0052152.008.67
Anthony Walter6.002137.003.50
Peter Moss2.00824.004.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112

(38.0 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Caught  5
Paul Evans Bowled  14
Andrew Turpin Caught  7
Paul Wilkinson Caught  5
Peter Moss Stumped  30
John Smith Lbw  0
Duncan McAllister Caught  8
Anthony Walter Bowled  8
Stephen Nicklin Bowled  0
Nick Knapp Bowled  0
Tim Griffiths Not Out  1

Menorca CC Match 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.