Scorecard

Park St Dads v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Thu 14 Jun 2018 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
161

(20.0 overs)
    
Andrew Turpin Retired Not Out  30 5
Sunny Grewal Bowled  24 2
Matt Niel Retired Not Out  34 5 1
Stephen Bonfield Run out  20 2
Simon Shepard Bowled  22 3
Peter Moss Run out  0
David Cole Not Out  11 1
Anthony Walter Not Out  10 1
Rob Walter  
Stephen Nicklin  
Ross Porter  
Richard Jones  

Park St Dads Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Park St Dads Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
84 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Walter2.00313.001.50
Peter Moss2.0010110.005.00
Ross Porter2.001000.005.00
Rob Walter2.00800.004.00
David Cole2.001427.007.00
Sunny Grewal2.00919.004.50
Andrew Turpin2.00700.003.50
Stephen Bonfield2.0010110.005.00
Matt Niel2.00414.002.00
Simon Shepard2.00313.001.50