Scorecard

SFDWP (Sad Fat Dads With Pads) v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Thu 12 Jul 2018 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SFDWP (Sad Fat Dads With Pads) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
122 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny Grewal2.0022122.0011.00
Peter Moss3.0023123.007.67
Jon Fisher3.0011111.003.67
Alan Crowther3.00933.003.00
Stephen Bonfield3.001700.005.67
Matt Niel3.0022122.007.33
Rob Walter2.001100.005.50

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
123

(18.1 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Caught  6 1
Peter Moss Retired Not Out  25 3
Matt Niel Retired Not Out  30 3
Jon Fisher Retired Not Out  25 4
Sunny Grewal Not Out  16 3
Stephen Bonfield Stumped  1
Nizam Memon Not Out  0
Rob Walter  
Trevor Merriden  
Stephen Nicklin  
Nick Bennett  
Richard Jones  

SFDWP (Sad Fat Dads With Pads) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.