Scorecard

Chipperfield v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Thu 21 Jun 2018 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
163

(20.0 overs)
    
Nizam Memon Bowled  9 1
Alan Crowther Bowled  13 2
Keegan Fourie Retired Not Out  25 4
Andrew Turpin Retired Not Out  29 4
Matt Niel Bowled  0
Anthony Walter Not Out  27 3 1
Peter Moss Lbw  19 2
Ross Porter Bowled  6 1
Nick Bennett Not Out  2
Rob Walter  
Stephen Nicklin  
Richard Jones  

Chipperfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chipperfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
131 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Moss3.00321.501.00
Ross Porter3.001200.004.00
Rob Walter3.0011111.003.67
Nizam Memon3.003600.0012.00
Alan Crowther3.0025125.008.33
Anthony Walter3.001628.005.33
Nick Bennett1.001000.0010.00
Matt Niel1.00500.005.00