Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Alvins All Stars on Wed 20 Jun 2018 at 18:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alvins All Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
120 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Bramall2.001000.005.00
Jon Fisher2.00020.000.00
Rob Walter2.001000.005.00
Sunny Grewal2.00717.003.50
Anthony Walter2.0016116.008.00
Keegan Fourie2.001427.007.00
Richard Jones2.002700.0013.50
Nizam Memon2.001100.005.50
Chris Ellegard2.00600.003.00
Simon Shepard2.00300.001.50

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
122

(17.2 overs)
    
Anthony Walter Retired Not Out  29 4 1
Rob Walter Caught  1
Chris Ellegard Bowled  2
Nizam Memon Bowled  8
Keegan Fourie Retired Not Out  25 4 1
Dave Bramall Not Out  15 1 1
Jon Fisher Caught  0
Sunny Grewal Not Out  19 3
Simon Shepard Not Out  2
Stephen Nicklin  
Richard Jones  
Trevor Merriden  

Alvins All Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.