Scorecard

Chipperfield v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Wed 12 Jul 2017 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won By 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
144

(20.6 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Bowled  4
Nick Bennett Caught  8
Rob Walter Caught  8
Paul Wilkinson Not Out  43
Matt Niel Retired Not Out  26
Nizam Memon Bowled  6
Stephen Bonfield Bowled  12
Simon Shepard Run out  12
Anthony Walter Bowled  6
Tim Griffiths Bowled  0
Martin Ferguson Not Out  2
Richard Jones  

Chipperfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chipperfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
135 (20.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Griffiths3.001728.505.67
Stephen Bonfield3.011025.003.33
Rob Walter3.01221.000.67
Nizam Memon2.002300.0011.50
Alan Crowther3.001500.005.00
Anthony Walter3.00933.003.00
Matt Niel3.003200.0010.67
Paul Wilkinson2.002700.0013.50