Scorecard

Rothamstead CC v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Wed 14 Jun 2017 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rothamstead CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
134 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Walter3.00717.002.33
Paul Evans3.001628.005.33
William Jones3.002600.008.67
Stephen Bonfield3.011527.505.00
Richard Jones2.00919.004.50
Adrian Foster2.001600.008.00
Andrew Turpin2.0019119.009.50
Alan Crowther2.001800.009.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
135

(19.4 overs)
    
William Jones Bowled  9
Paul Evans Caught  9
Nizam Memon Caught  1
Ben Walker Caught  0
Paul Wilkinson Not Out  56
Andrew Turpin Bowled  30
Stephen Bonfield Run out  0
Alan Crowther Bowled  0
Anthony Walter Not Out  9
Rob Walter  
Adrian Foster  
Keegan Fourie  

Rothamstead CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.