Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v SFDWP (Sad Fat Dads With Pads) on Thu 08 Jun 2017 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won By 54 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
132

(20.0 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Retired Not Out  25
Jon Fisher Caught  17
Matt Niel Lbw  6
Anthony Walter Retired Not Out  25
Chris Ellegard Bowled  12
Nick Knapp Bowled  0
Alex Hill Caught  0
Trevor Merriden Run out  11
Rob Walter Bowled  5
Tim Griffiths Bowled  1
John Smith Not Out  0
Stephen Nicklin  

SFDWP (Sad Fat Dads With Pads) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

SFDWP (Sad Fat Dads With Pads) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
78 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Griffiths2.00832.674.00
John Smith2.00900.004.50
Nick Knapp2.00700.003.50
Rob Walter2.0016116.008.00
Alex Hill2.0012112.006.00
Trevor Merriden2.00818.004.00
Anthony Walter2.00300.001.50
Jon Fisher2.00400.002.00
Matt Niel2.00522.502.50
Chris Ellegard2.00600.003.00