Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Verulam on Thu 21 Jul 2016 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Verulam Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
114 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Wilkinson2.001300.006.50
Stephen Bonfield2.001100.005.50
Richard Jones2.002000.0010.00
Matt Niel2.00900.004.50
Mark Bunting2.0014114.007.00
Duncan McAllister2.001400.007.00
Alan Crowther1.00500.005.00
Trevor Merriden2.0019119.009.50
Rob Walter2.00818.004.00
Keegan Fourie2.00616.003.00
Simon Shepard1.00600.006.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
115

(15.0 overs)
    
Matt Niel Not Out  18
Stephen Bonfield  
Mark Bunting  
Alan Crowther Retired Not Out  25
Richard Jones  
Simon Shepard  
Anthony Walter  
Rob Walter  
Paul Wilkinson Retired Not Out  25
Keegan Fourie  
Duncan McAllister Retired Not Out  26
Trevor Merriden  

Verulam Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.