Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Crabtree on Wed 01 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crabtree Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
186 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Walter3.0030130.0010.00
Alan Crowther3.005300.0017.67
A.N. Other3.0025125.008.33
Andrew Turpin3.00824.002.67
Paul Wilkinson3.001434.674.67
Ian Blackmore3.0028128.009.33
Richard Jones2.0020120.0010.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
167

(20.0 overs)
    
Nizam Memon Caught  28
Patrick Donovan Caught  3
Paul Wilkinson Caught  60
Andrew Turpin Not Out  32
Anthony Walter Bowled  8
Alan Crowther Bowled  0
A.N. Other Bowled  1
Rob Walter Caught  7
Richard Jones Not Out  4
Stephen Nicklin Caught  7
Ian Blackmore Caught  1
Martin Ferguson  

Crabtree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.