Scorecard

Roundwood v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Fri 05 Jun 2015 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roundwood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
126 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Bunting2.002100.0010.50
Nick Knapp2.00700.003.50
Alan Crowther2.001500.007.50
Richard Jones2.001100.005.50
Stephen Bonfield2.0010110.005.00
Tim Griffiths2.001300.006.50
Simon Kirton2.00924.504.50
Matt Niel2.00500.002.50
Rob Walter2.001527.507.50
Duncan McAllister2.00818.004.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
127

(18.0 overs)
    
Alan Crowther Retired Not Out  27
Stephen Bonfield Bowled  7
Simon Kirton Caught  9
Matt Niel Retired Not Out  29
Duncan McAllister Not Out  22
Rob Walter Not Out  7
Tim Griffiths  
Mark Bunting  
Nick Knapp  
Richard Jones  
Peter Moss  
Martin Ferguson  

Roundwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.