Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Manland on Wed 12 May 2010 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Adrian Foster Not Out  28
Peter Moss Run out  9
Paul Wilkinson Not Out  4
Stephen Bonfield Not Out  26
Alan Crowther Run out  5 1
Rob Walter b wedd 23
John Smith Not Out  4
Tim Griffiths  
Martin Ferguson  
David Clamp   1
Stephen Nicklin   1
Gary Wattley  

Manland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Manland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
102 (0.0 overs)
     
WhilmHurst ct Leslie 9
Davenport Run out  5
Ballard Bowled  3
Robinson  tWENTY SOMETHING
Wedd ct Chukka 25
Charman ct Postie 1
Tizard st Postie 17
Burton Not Out  4
Young b Smudger 0
Riley b Smudger 9
Bradley b Smudger 1
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Bonfield2.00700.003.50
Peter Moss3.001427.004.67
Adrian Foster2.00800.004.00
Martin Ferguson2.001600.008.00
Alan Crowther2.0020120.0010.00
Paul Wilkinson3.0114114.004.67
Tim Griffiths3.001600.005.33
John Smith3.00741.752.33