Scorecard

Harefield v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Mon 03 May 2010 at 2pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 139 runs

Match report Well - how to describe. Mof's First outing of the season and a wake up call to boot. Next year we'll be ready for the ex-zimbabe team players. Slautes to Mr Hondo and especially to Mr Syke - awesome hiting. Still the Mof got in some much needed exercise - scrabbling around in the surrounding gardens looking for the ball!

Harefield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
246 (0.0 overs)
     
Doug ct  Fish 38
Day run out  Shep 17
Custer b  Little Will 3
Hondo ct  Rookie bowled Jock 28
Syke retired not out  actually we were more hurt than him 118
Monley Not Out  9
Morris Not Out  15
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Evans5.003200.006.40
John Smith5.004100.008.20
Mark Bunting4.0023123.005.75
Simon Shepard6.003600.006.00
Anthony Walter4.001800.004.50
William Jones5.0045145.009.00
Stephen Bonfield2.002200.0011.00
Duncan McAllister4.0119119.004.75

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Wilkinson b  Morris D 4
Peter Moss Bowled  2
William Jones Caught  21
Duncan McAllister Caught  24
Rob Walter run out  Yes by bomber 21 1
Stephen Bonfield Caught  0
Paul Evans Caught  0
Richard Jones Bowled  2
Simon Shepard Not Out  19 1
Anthony Walter Caught  0
Mark Bunting run out  By Victor 4
John Smith  

Harefield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.