Scorecard

Meldrew's No Mates v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Thu 16 Jul 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meldrew's No Mates Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
Sealy Caught  12
Macleod Not Out  27
Swanson Caught  16
Jermyn Caught  1
Moody Not Out  36
Streather Caught  2
Jackson Brown Caught  6
Barton Run out  5
Woodcock Not Out  3
Corbett Not Out  9
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Evans2.00600.003.00
Mark Bunting2.00919.004.50
Paul Wilkinson2.001400.007.00
Stephen Bonfield2.001000.005.00
Richard Jones2.0017117.008.50
Richard O'Toole2.01616.003.00
Simon Shepard3.0032132.0010.67
Rob Walter2.00818.004.00
Duncan McAllister2.0010110.005.00
Andrew Turpin2.01700.003.50

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
131

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Wilkinson Not Out  26
Duncan McAllister Not Out  30
Andrew Turpin Not Out  29
Richard O'Toole Not Out  21
Paul Evans Not Out  9
Gary Fisher Not Out  2
Mark Bunting  
Stephen Bonfield  
Richard Jones  
Simon Shepard  
Rob Walter  
A.N. Other  

Meldrew's No Mates Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steeley2.00700.003.50
Moodey2.001300.006.50
Barten2.001700.008.50
Steve2.001200.006.00
Streakor2.001100.005.50
Woodcock2.002700.0013.50
Jermyn2.001500.007.50
Macleod2.001300.006.50