Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v Killigrew on Wed 17 Jun 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
94

(0.0 overs)
    
Rob Walter Caught  0
David Clamp Run out  8
Paul Wilkinson Caught  6
Duncan McAllister Bowled  13
Adrian Foster Lbw  14
Richard Jones Bowled  5
Gary Fisher Caught  2
Chris Parker Bowled  16
Davinder Bhatia Caught  14
Tim Griffiths Bowled  7
Nick Knapp Not Out  1
Paul Evans  

Killigrew Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Milton2.00422.002.00
Andy2.001400.007.00
Dave2.00924.504.50
James2.001100.005.50
Alan2.00900.004.50
Rod2.001025.005.00
Richard1.008000.0080.00
Srinny3.01500.001.67
Gavin3.0018118.006.00

Killigrew Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
97 (0.0 overs)
     
ROD Not Out  40
Gavin Not Out  31
Srini Bowled  5
Allan Caught  15
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Jones2.01900.004.50
Tim Griffiths3.001400.004.67
Paul Wilkinson3.002400.008.00
Duncan McAllister3.00919.003.00
Nick Knapp3.0022122.007.33
David Clamp1.001000.0010.00
Adrian Foster1.00800.008.00