Scorecard

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields v STAGS on Tue 19 May 2009 at 6pm
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

STAGS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
Robin not out  well done chap ! 28
Washington ct  caught wk 17
Veras Bowled  3
Boon Caught  18
Calnaw ? Not Out  29
Clarke run out  what a throw by Toolbox ! 9
Waddy Not Out  8
Nash Not Out  2
Extras  
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard O'Toole3.001400.004.67
Alan Crowther3.001600.005.33
Andrew Turpin3.001100.003.67
Peter Moss3.0020210.006.67
Mark Bunting2.001600.008.00
Mark Hamblin2.001200.006.00
Tim Griffiths2.0013113.006.50
Martin Ferguson2.001300.006.50

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
110

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Bunting Caught  3
Alan Crowther ct  C & B 23
Andrew Turpin Bowled  19
Rob Walter Caught  7
Mark Hamblin Run out  2
Richard O'Toole Bowled  14 1 1
Peter Moss Not Out  19
Tim Griffiths Caught  3
Stephen Nicklin Run out  0
Martin Ferguson Not Out  13
Patrick Donovan Not Out  0
A.N. Other   EXTRAS

STAGS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barat3.0012112.004.00
Mr Grimsdale (aka Dinsdale)3.0017117.005.67
Robin3.001500.005.00
Wade3.0021121.007.00
Clarke3.001829.006.00
Boon3.001800.006.00
Nash2.00700.003.50