Scorecard

Ellingham CC (Bournemouth Tour) v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Sun 15 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ellingham CC (Bournemouth Tour) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
144 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Evans4.001527.503.75
Alan Crowther4.03200.000.50
Nizam Memon6.0031131.005.17
Sunny Grewal3.01616.002.00
Peter Moss5.001900.003.80
Rob Walter4.002800.007.00
Anthony Walter4.002137.005.25
Matt Niel3.00616.002.00
Nick Bennett2.001100.005.50

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
148

(28.2 overs)
    
Rob Walter Bowled  18 2
Paul Evans Retired Not Out  40 7
Sunny Grewal Not Out  32 4
Ross Porter Bowled  19 3
Nizam Memon Bowled  14 3
Alan Crowther Lbw  7 1
Nick Bennett Run out  3
Duncan McAllister Not Out  0
Peter Moss  
Anthony Walter  
Richard O'Toole  
Matt Niel  

Ellingham CC (Bournemouth Tour) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.