Scorecard

Broadstone CC (Bournemouth Tour) v Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Garden Fields Cricket Club Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broadstone CC (Bournemouth Tour) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
155 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Walter2.001400.007.00
Matt Niel2.002100.0010.50
Alan Crowther2.002800.0014.00
Sunny Grewal2.002400.0012.00
Richard O'Toole2.0017117.008.50
Peter Moss2.002100.0010.50
Alex Hill2.00616.003.00
Nizam Memon2.001000.005.00

Garden Fields Cricket Club Men of Fields Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
99

(16.0 overs)
    
Richard O'Toole Retired Not Out  18 1 1
Matt Niel Caught  37 4 1
Alan Crowther Caught  12 1 1
Sunny Grewal Not Out  15 2 1
Anthony Walter Not Out  1
Peter Moss  
Rob Walter  
Nizam Memon  
Alex Hill  
A.N. Other  
Duncan McAllister  
Paul Evans  

Broadstone CC (Bournemouth Tour) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.